Πολιτική Απορρήτου

SUPERNOSTA recognizes the importance of protecting the user's personal data and his / her electronic trading data and will take all necessary measures, using the most up-to-date and advanced means, to ensure maximum security. The user's personal data is collected by our company solely in the course of transactions with  Supernosta . gr and our communication with us to complete orders, pricing, facilitating deliveries, generally executing orders, serving their requests, and sending informational messages about our products and services. Informational directories and printed material will be received by the user only if he so desires and will declare it during his / her registration as a member.


 

Correct registration of personal information


The data collected through the special electronic form are absolutely necessary for the performance of the above services on our part and are subject to the full and unconditional consent / consent of the user, which is provided by sending his or her personal data to us. Personal information as well as contact information of the user are extremely important for the execution of the electronic transaction as these are, among other things, the only way our company can communicate with us in order to fulfill its obligations towards us as well as the orders. Our company makes every effort to obtain the correct information from the user and, for this reason, asks the user at the end of completing his details to recheck these items and then send them to us with his explicit consent. Therefore, our company bears no responsibility in the event that any of its contractual or legal obligations are not properly executed and / or timely due to the sending of incorrect personal data. In particular, any notice given to the user's e-mail address (e.g., lack of product availability, etc.) will be considered valid even if it is not delivered to the user due to an error in the information provided. The same applies to the communication and shipping address of the products as well as to the telephones.


User Registration


For your convenience and convenience, it is suggested that you subscribe to Supernosta.gr when you first send a request for an order to our company. The information you fill in the special form remains in our company's system. Therefore, when you first submit an order request, you are asked to open an account and create a user profile using your own unique security codes. In this way you create your own unique registered user page that records your purchase history, you can track the stage of your new order request, the stage of sending the ordered product, For user security, he should himself handle all information provided through the service as confidential and confidential and not make any disclosure to third parties. It is also recommended to change the user codes at regular intervals. Our company reserves the right to make any damages whatsoever for any breach of this user's obligationsSupernosta . gr .

 

When signing up as a registered user, the company may also register as a registered user to install a session cookie system solely for identifying you and your transactions to create your history as a customer displayed on your personal page and is only visible to you. Cookies are solely designed to serve your best management of your profile and transactions so you do not have to declare your details from the beginning every time you visit Supernosta.gr. and deleted as soon as you unsubscribe from a registered user. You can set up your Browser, let you know each time before a cookie is taken and you decide to download it or discard it.



Written consent


By completing and submitting the relevant form (either in the registration form or on the order form) with your information you provide at the same time to us and your written consent to use the information contained therein for the purposes described in these terms in framework of this privacy policy.

For the sole purpose of completing the ordering process, you accept the sending of automated or personalized emails both directly to your PC and personally to the email address and / or mobile phone you have provided us, as well as any telephone communication on our phones notify us of our company employees. If you do not wish to use your mobile phone to send messages for your order information, you can tell us when completing the form.

 

 

The data collected through the special electronic form are absolutely necessary for the performance of the above services on our part and are subject to the full and unconditional consent / consent of the user, which is provided by sending his or her personal data to us. Personal information as well as contact information of the user are extremely important for the execution of the electronic transaction as these are, among other things, the only way our company can communicate with us in order to fulfill its obligations towards us as well as the orders. Our company makes every effort to obtain the correct information from the user and, for this reason, asks the user at the end of completing his details to recheck these items and then send them to us with his explicit consent. Therefore, our company bears no responsibility in the event that any of its contractual or legal obligations are not properly executed and / or timely due to the sending of incorrect personal data. In particular, any notice given to the user's e-mail address (e.g., lack of product availability, etc.) will be considered valid even if it is not delivered to the user due to an error in the information provided. The same applies to the communication and shipping address of the products as well as to the telephones.

All information relating to the user's personal data and transactions is secure and confidential. Confidentiality is presumed. In the event that SUPERNOSTA uses third parties to support its systems, it seeks to ensure confidentiality. This All your data, data and transactions are governed by the principles of confidentiality of communications (electronic and non-commercial) and commerce and all appropriate measures are taken to protect and safeguard their confidentiality during the transmission and / or execution of transactions. The same basic principles governing classic transactions also apply to online sales (e-commerce). All information transmitted by the user to SUPERNOSTA is confidential and the latter has taken all necessary measures to use them only to the extent necessary in the course of its procedures. Only authorized employees have access to transaction information and only when necessary, e.g. to handle your requests. services. SUPERNOSTA does not disclose the details of the user and its transactions unless it has a written authorization from him or this is required by a court order or decision of a public authority in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Greek legislation. Unique exceptions are: 1) T a those data relating to the execution and clearing of electronic payments by credit card are carried out by our trusted partners - financial institutions are following all appropriate security procedures for safeguarding information and 2)  T a data strictly necessary for the execution of the order (transport, storage, etc.) from the companies that cooperate with us.

For further security of the user, he should himself handle all information provided through the service as confidential and confidential and not make any disclosure to third parties. It is also recommended to change username  and  password at regular intervals. Our company reserves the right to make any damages whatsoever for any breach of the above obligations of the Supernosta user  . gr .

In any case, the online store in no way discloses or discloses the user's personal information and the data and information that he or she trusts. The personal data that the user makes available to SUPERNOSTA by registering as a member is used exclusively for the execution of his transactions. All information is encrypted and kept secure. It is understood that  o the user is able to access these data at any time as well as request immediate correction if he can substantiate the error or deletion of his or her data but also delete it as a registered user. He is also entitled to exercise at any time all his rights under Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997. In any case, however, our data is retained by our company only for as long as a Supernosta user is registered  . gr  and / or for as long running transactions with us and are deleted immediately deleted from the user and / or the transaction completed with them.


Cookies


At www.supernosta.gr we use "cookies", a technology that stores data on your computer using the features of your browser. Cookies do not in any way cause damage to users' computers or files stored on them. The information stored in cookies is used for identification purposes. This allows us to operate on our Website in an efficient way the service we offer and to monitor the behavior of visitors to the site. Www.supernosta.gr uses Cookies to provide users / subscribers with information and to process the services provided through the website. Without the use of cookies, it would be impossible to offer users important services such as: order status, personal settings (eg express order settings), storing items in the cart or remembering list between two visits, etc. Also, Supernosta.gr uses remarketing techniques to display its online ads. Third-party vendors, including Google, may use cookies to update, optimize, and display ads based on a previous user's visit to Supernosta.gr's website. Supernosta.gr may also use cookies from a previous visit to its remarketing website. Users can choose to exclude them from such use of cookies by Google.

Cookies are alphanumeric files that are transmitted to users' computer hard drives over the Internet in order to provide services such as those mentioned above. They are not aware of any document or file from the user's computer and are only used to facilitate user access to specific services for marketing and statistical purposes to determine the areas in which Supernosta.gr services are useful or popular.

* You can set up your Browser, notify you each time before a cookie is taken and you decide to download it or discard it. In this case, keep in mind that you may not be able to take advantage of all the features of the site and possibly certain SUPERNOSTA services .